Performers

The list of Estonian Concrete Day speakers 2019-2000:

2019

  • Mart Kalm, Estonian architecture historian
  •  Carl-Dag Lige, Estonian architecture historian
  • Roger Riewe, Riegler Riewe Architekten, Austrian architect
  • Kalle Vellevoog, JVL Architects, Estonian architect

 

2018

  • Juan Bautista Frigerio, Foster + Partners, Argentinian architect

 

2017

  • Philip Nikandrov, Gorprojekt, Russian architect

 

2016

  • Toivo Tammik, AB Ansambel, Estonian architect
  • Heie Treier, Estonian art historian
  • Maris Mändel, Estonian construction historian

 

2015

  • Rok Oman, OFIS, Slovenian architect

 

2014

  • Asmo Jaaksi, JKMM Architects, Finnish architect
  • Uno Trumm, Estonian historian
  • Maris Mändel, Estonian construction historian

 

2013

  • Arvo Tinni, Tinni Management Consulting, Australian civil engineer
  • Kadri Kaldam, Foster + Partners, Estonian architect

 

2012

  • Enno Rebane, director of EETL
  • Mikko Heikkinen, Heikkinen-Komonen Oy, Finnish architect

 

2011

  • Mart Kalm, Estonian architecture historian
  • Thomas Pucher, Atelier Thomas Pucher, Austrian architect

 

2010

  • Mati Laurson, chairman of EETL
  • Maritta Koivisto, Finnish architect and chief editor of journal “Betoni”
  • Wolfgang Tschapeller, Wolfgang Tschapeller ZT Gmbh, Austrian architect

 

2009

  • Jakob Lange, BIG, Danish architect

 

2008

  • Dr. Klaus G. Peter, HL-PP Consult, German architect
  • Dr. Michael Scharp, ITZ, German architect
  • Ike Volkov, Estonian architect
  • Prof. Dr. Uwe Frerichs, Bielefeld University, German architect

 

2007

  • Jochen Köhler, Peri GmbH, German engineer
  • Roger Riewe, Riegler Riewe, Austrian architect

 

2006

  • Aivars Alt, Estonian engineer
  • Kalev Ramjalg, Roxor, Estonian constructor expert
  • Pekka Juhani Vapaavuori, Vapaavuori Oy, Finnish architect

 

2005

  • Tõnu Altosaar, Bergman & Hamann, Canadian architect
  • Hannes Kulbach, Estonian real estate expert

 

2004

  • Henrik Lund, Henning Larsen ab, Danish architect
  • Dr. Ulrich Pachow, Heidelberg Cement AG, German engineer

 

2003

  • Jan Richard Kikkert, head of Architecture at the Amsterdam Academy of Architecture, Dutch architect
  • Aleksander Skolimowski, A & T Arhitektid, Estonian architect
  • Viktor Uibo, Tari, Estonian architect
  • Ralf Tamm, Real Arhitektid, Estonian architect

 

2002

  • Pekka Helin, Helin & Co Architects, Finnish architect
  • Rein Randväli, Randväli & Karema, Estonian engineer
  • Andres Kurg, Estonian architecture historian

 

2000

  • Urmo Kala, Estonian engineer
  • Risto Pesonen, Betonitieto OY, Finnish engineer
  • Aarne Rae, KNC, Estonian engineer
  • Jacques Pochoy, Architecte DpLg-Urbaniste, French engineer
  • Pekka Vuorinen, Lohja Rudus, Finnish engineer